Skip Navigation Links
Skip Navigation Links
NORTHERN LAKES CONFERENCE
Concord Minutemen Goshen RedHawks Plymouth Pilgrims
Elkhart Memorial Northridge Raiders Warsaw Tigers
              Chargers NorthWood Panthers Wawasee Warriors
2017-2018
Boys Football
ALL-CONFERENCE
Position Player Gr. School Position Player Gr. School
DE/WR Brady Reed 12 Concord DL Caleb Miller 12 Concord
WR/DB Damien Jackson 12 Concord OL Grant Magnuson 12 Concord
RB/DB Jack Lietzan 12 Concord OL Zech Garza 12 Concord
OL Steven Worlds 12 Goshen DL Thomas Heim 12 Goshen
OL/DL Connor Harris 12 Memorial WR/DB Nolan Grose 12 Memorial
WR Brad Schwartz 12 Northridge RB/LB Conner Graber 12 Northridge
DB/WR Connor Utley 12 Northridge LB/TE Jordan Contreras 12 Northridge
DB/QB Julius Graber 11 Northridge RB/LB Mason Troyer 12 Northridge
DE/OL Micah Yoder 12 Northridge QB Nick Hooley 12 Northridge
RB Brayton Yoder 12 NorthWood QB/RB/DB Bronson Yoder 11 NorthWood
WR/DB DeAndre Smart 12 NorthWood DL Will Ingle 12 NorthWood
RB Benji Nixon 12 Plymouth DE Cam Frick 12 Plymouth
DB/K Jeremy Drudge 12 Plymouth DB/LB Nate LaFree 12 Plymouth
DL John Svinarich 12 Warsaw LB Lane McClone 12 Warsaw
QB Tristan Larsh 12 Warsaw WR/DB Zach Riley 12 Warsaw
OL/DL Elisha Tipping 12 Wawasee WR/DB Jacob Hand 12 Wawasee
HONORABLE MENTION
Player School Player School Player School
Dominick DeBroka Concord Jacob Yoder Concord Lavontae Wagner Concord
Will Koshmider Goshen Andrew Goodman Memorial Carson Deal Northridge
Isaac Thomas Northridge Kyle Carson Northridge Landon Gessinger NorthWood
Micah Lehman NorthWood Payton Baer NorthWood Braxton Bennitt Plymouth
Graham Chapman Plymouth Jack Tucker Warsaw Kendal Miller Warsaw
Dylan Hepler Wawasee
2017-2018 Football Coach-of-the-Year - Tom Wogoman, Northridge


NLC Football Final Standings
Place School Round
Robin
Points To All-
Sports Trophy
1st Northridge 7-0 16.00
2nd Concord 6-1 14.00
3rd NorthWood 4-3 10.00
3rd Plymouth 4-3 10.00
3rd Warsaw 4-3 10.00
6th Wawasee 2-6 6.00
7th Goshen 1-6 4.00
8th Memorial 0-7 2.00